3525 Paseo De Elenita #171
Oceanside, CA 92056
$ 550,000
Baths
1,093 Sq. Ft.
$503 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Tony Cannon (DRE# 01318292) at Bressi Realty ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Highly desirable ground floor condo(no stairs) in the resort-like community of Vista Way Village. Get beach close at a great price with this nicely updated home. Brand new paint and waterproof wood flooring welcome you to a functional floorplan with the 2 bedrooms on opposite sides for added privacy. Enjoy outdoor living on your roomy patio which is much more sheltered than others nearby. Granite counters in the kitchen and baths, ceiling fans where you need them, and dual pane windows, something you'll appreciate right away as they let in the ocean breezes each afternoon! Your assigned parking space is right out front and you get a 1 car garage too. Having no stairs, make moving day and grocery shopping no longer a chore. Vista Way Village has 2 gated entrances with 2 swimming pools and spas, gym, tennis and basketball, playground, and dog run. This building's location also benefits from nearby guest parking spaces...the most in the community!! EZ commuting via Hwy 78, I-5, El Camino, and just a few miles to the beach. Close to shopping like Trader Joes, Winco, Sprouts, and The Shoppes at Carlsbad.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now